Envisioning a Biological Collections Action Center: NYBG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| Noon || <strong>Lunch @ NYBG</strong> || | | Noon || <strong>Lunch @ NYBG</strong> || | ||
|-| 1:30 || <strong>Defining and Expanding Action Center Components (continued) || <strong>Team leaders:</strong> John Bates, Carol Butler, Matt Borths, Joe Cook, Libby Ellwood, Jyotsna Pandey, Emily Sessa, Pam Soltis, Breda Zimkus | |-| 1:30 || <strong>Defining and Expanding Action Center Components (continued) || <strong>Team leaders:</strong> John Bates, Carol Butler, Matt Borths, Joe Cook, Libby Ellwood, Jyotsna Pandey, Emily Sessa, Pam Soltis, Breda Zimkus | ||
|- | |||
| 1:30 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3:00 || <strong>Break</strong> || | | 3:00 || <strong>Break</strong> || |