5th Annual Digital Data Conference, Florida Museum of Natural History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | 4:30 - 5:00 | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | 4:30 - 5:00 | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |2D & 3D Imaging | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |2D & 3D Imaging | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Ed Stanley, Associate Scientist | ||
Florida Museum of Natural History & Zach Randall, Ichthyology Biological scientist & imaging lab manager | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | 5:00 - 5:30 | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | 5:00 - 5:30 | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Vertebrate Paleontology | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Vertebrate Paleontology | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Jon Bloch, Curator & Richard Hulbert, Collections Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | 5:30 - 6:00 | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | 5:30 - 6:00 | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Herpetology | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Herpetology | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Ed Stanley, Associate Scientist | ||
Florida Museum of Natural History | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | 6:00 - 6:30 | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | 6:00 - 6:30 | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Mammalogy | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Mammalogy | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Verity Mathis, Collections Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" | 6:30 - 7:00 | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;" |Kumospace Mingle for additional Q&A and Socializing | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||