Envisioning a Biological Collections Action Center: NYBG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Agenda) |
(→Agenda) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10: | | 10:15 am|| <strong>Break</strong> || | ||
| 10: | | 10:45 am|| <strong>Impacts and Challenges</strong> || Gil Nelson<br>Libby Ellwood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Noon || <strong>Lunch @ NYBG</strong> || | |||
|- | |||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
| 10:45 || <strong>Looking back from the Future: Nobel Prize exercise</strong> || Emily Sessa | | 10:45 || <strong>Looking back from the Future: Nobel Prize exercise</strong> || Emily Sessa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || align="center" style="background-color:lightgray;"| '''Priorities Breakout Group Deliberations'''<br> | | || align="center" style="background-color:lightgray;"| '''Priorities Breakout Group Deliberations'''<br> | ||
'''Please develop a consensus list of at least 5 priorities an action center could achieve.'''<br> | '''Please develop a consensus list of at least 5 priorities an action center could achieve.'''<br> |