ADBC Summit 2020: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; text-align: left;background-color:#FFF8DC;"|1:00 – | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; text-align: left;background-color:#FFF8DC;"|1:00 – 2:00 | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|10 min 2019 TCN Presentations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#FFF8DC;"|2:00 - 3:00 | ||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| | | colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|5 min Active TCN Presentations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | ====Friday, September 25==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#FFF8DC;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| '''Day Four''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#FFF8DC;"| '''1:00 – 3:00 ET ''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="background-color:#FFF8DC; text-align:left; width: 10%;" | '''Time''' | |||
| colspan="1" style="background-color:#FFF8DC; text-align:left; width:30%;" | '''Zoom link''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; text-align: left;background-color:#FFF8DC;"|1:00 – 1:30 | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|Looking forward with NSF | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#FFF8DC;"|1:30 - 2:00 | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|Break-out group discussions/ question generation | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|2:00 - 3:00 | |||
| colspan="1" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#FFF8DC;"|Panel response to questions | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:54, 30 July 2020
Conference Agenda
Tuesday, September 22
Day One - Orientation | |
1:00 – 2:30 ET | |
Time | Zoom link |
1:00 – 1:45 | Orientation for New TCNs |
1:45 – 2:30 | Break-out Session |
2:30 – 3:00 | Break |
3:00 – 5:00 | EAB |
Wednesday, September 23
Day Two | |
1:00 – 3:00 ET | |
Time | Zoom link |
1:00 – 2:00 | Keynote Speaker |
2:00 – 3:00 | 15 minute New TCN Presentations |
Thursday, September 24
Day Three – TCN Presentations | |
1:00 – 3:00 ET | |
Time | Zoom link |
1:00 – 2:00 | 10 min 2019 TCN Presentations |
2:00 - 3:00 | 5 min Active TCN Presentations |
Friday, September 25
Day Four | |
1:00 – 3:00 ET | |
Time | Zoom link |
1:00 – 1:30 | Looking forward with NSF |
1:30 - 2:00 | Break-out group discussions/ question generation |
2:00 - 3:00 | Panel response to questions |