946
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 654: | Line 654: | ||
|valign="top"|http://ezid.cdlib.org/ | |valign="top"|http://ezid.cdlib.org/ | ||
|valign="top"|Long-term identifiers made easy. EZID (easy-eye-dee) makes it easy to create & manage unique, long-term identifiers. | |valign="top"|Long-term identifiers made easy. EZID (easy-eye-dee) makes it easy to create & manage unique, long-term identifiers. | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top"|Falling rain<br> | |||
|valign="top"|Falling Rain Global Gazetteer Version 2.3 | |||
|valign="top"|gazetteer | |||
|valign="top"|http://www.fallingrain.com/world/index.html<br> | |||
|valign="top"|Global Gazetteer of cities and towns, with browse functionality. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top"|Fauna Europaea<br> | |valign="top"|Fauna Europaea<br> |
edits