261
edits
(→Agenda) |
(→Agenda) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| 10:15 || <strong>Florida Museum of Natural History</strong> || Doug Jones | | 10:15 || <strong>Florida Museum of Natural History</strong> || Doug Jones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:30 || <strong>Break</strong> || | | 10:30 || <strong>Q&A</strong> || | ||
|- | |||
| 10:45 || <strong>Break</strong> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || align="center" style="background-color:lightgray;"|<br> '''Broad Scope Engagement of the Collections Community'''<br><br> | | || align="center" style="background-color:lightgray;"|<br> '''Broad Scope Engagement of the Collections Community'''<br><br> | ||
Line 82: | Line 84: | ||
| 11:45 || <strong>Engaging Archeological and Anthropological Collections</strong> || Amy Gusick | | 11:45 || <strong>Engaging Archeological and Anthropological Collections</strong> || Amy Gusick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12:00 || align="center" style="background-color:lightgray;| '''Lunch''' || | | 12:00 || <strong>Q&A</strong> || | ||
|- | |||
| 12:15 || align="center" style="background-color:lightgray;| '''Lunch''' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1:30 || <strong>Engaging Geological Collections</strong> || Gary Motz | | 1:30 || <strong>Engaging Geological Collections</strong> || Gary Motz |
edits