1,774
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! Powell Classroom-middle | ! Powell Classroom-middle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12: | | 12:00-1:00 | ||
| colspan="7" style="background-color:beige;" | Lunch on your own | | colspan="7" style="background-color:beige;" | Lunch on your own | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12: | | 12:00-1:00 | ||
| style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | | style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1: | | 1:00-4:30 | ||
| style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| | | Room on hold if needed | ||
| | | Room on hold if needed | ||
| | | Room on hold if needed | ||
| | | Room on hold if needed | ||
| | | Room on hold if needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4: | | 4:30-5:00 | ||
| style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! Powell Classroom-middle | ! Powell Classroom-middle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8: | | 8:00-9:00 | ||
| style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | | style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | ||
| style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | | style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | | style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | ||
| style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | | style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | |||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | |||
|- | |||
| 9:00-9:30 | |||
| style="background-color:beige;" | Arrival, Summit check-in, coffee, networking | |||
| Networking, getting settled | |||
| Room on hold if needed | |||
| Room on hold if needed | |||
| Room on hold if needed | |||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | |||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | |||
|- | |||
| 9:30-12:30 | |||
| style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| 9:30-9:40 | |||
| Logistics | |||
|- | |||
| 9:40-9:50 | |||
| FLMNH Welcome | |||
|- | |||
| 9:50-10:00 | |||
| NSF Welcome | |||
|- | |||
| 10:00-10:10 | |||
| iDigBio | |||
|- | |||
| 10:10-10:15 | |||
| Transition | |||
|- | |||
| 10:15-10:30 | |||
| 2017 TCNs | |||
* New TCN #1 | |||
* New TCN #2 | |||
|- | |||
| 10:25-10:45 | |||
| 2016 TCNs | |||
* Cretaceous World | |||
* LepNet | |||
* Mid-Atlantic Megalopolis | |||
|- | |||
| 10:45-11:00 | |||
| 2015 TCNs | |||
* Microfingi | |||
* Fossil Marine Invertebrates | |||
|- | |||
| 11:00-11:10 | |||
| Bathroom break | |||
|- | |||
| 11:10-11:30 | |||
| 2014 TCNs | |||
* Great Lakes Aquatic Invasives | |||
* InvertEBase | |||
* Key to the Cabinets | |||
|- | |||
| 11:30-11:50 | |||
| 2013 TCNs | |||
* Fossil Insect Collaborative | |||
* Vouchered Animal Communication Signals | |||
* Macroalgal Herbarium Consortium | |||
|- | |||
| 11:50-12:15 | |||
| 2012 TCNs | |||
* New England Vascular Plants | |||
* Paleoniches | |||
* Macrofungi Collection Consortium | |||
* Symbiota Collections of Arthropods Network | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12:15-12:35 | ||
| | | 2011 TCNs | ||
* InvertNet | |||
* Tri-Trophic Associations | |||
* North American Lichens and Bryophytes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| Room on hold if needed | |||
| Room on hold if needed | |||
| | | Room on hold if needed | ||
| | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
| | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | |||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12: | | 12:30-1:30 | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| | | Open meeting space | ||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: | | colspan="2" style="background-color:beige;" | Box lunch provided | ||
| | | Room on hold if needed | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1: | | 1:30-4:00 | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4: | | 4:00-4:30 | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| | | Open meeting space | ||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: | | colspan="2" style="background-color:beige;" | Afternoon break provided | ||
| | | style="background-color:gray;" | Cleanup | ||
| | | style="background-color:gray;" | Cleanup | ||
| | | style="background-color:gray;" | Cleanup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4: | | 4:30-5:00 | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| Day 1 Wrap-up | | Day 1 Wrap-up | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
|- | |||
| 6:30-9:30 | |||
| colspan="7" style="background-color:beige;" | Evening program at the [http://www.flmnh.ufl.edu/ Florida Museum] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| 6:30-7:30 | |||
| Arrival, hors d'oeuvres, cash bar | |||
|- | |||
| 7:30-8:00 | |||
| Presentation - Florida Museum's 100-year Anniversary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8:00-9:30 | ||
| | | Museum exhibits open for your enjoyment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 179: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8:00am-9:00am | | 8:00am-9:00am | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:gray;" | Setup | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9:00am-9:30pm | | 9:00am-9:30pm | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:beige;" | Arrival, Summit check-in, coffee, networking | ||
| | | Networking, getting settled | ||
| | | style="background-color:black;" | Not available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not available | ||
| | | Room on hold if needed | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9:30am-12:30pm | | 9:30am-12:30pm | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| | | Morning program? Discussion group or training module? | ||
| | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module? Room on hold if needed. | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12:30pm-1:30pm | | 12:30pm-1:30pm | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| | | Open meeting space | ||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: | | colspan="2" style="background-color:beige;" | Box lunch provided | ||
| | | Room on hold if needed | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
| style="background-color:dimgray;" | | | style="background-color:dimgray;" | May be available if needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1:30pm-4:00pm | | 1:30pm-4:00pm | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
| | | Discussion group or training module | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4: | | 4:00-4:30 | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| | | Open meeting space | ||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: | | colspan="2" style="background-color:beige;" | Afternoon break provided | ||
| | | style="background-color:gray;" | Cleanup | ||
| | | style="background-color:gray;" | Cleanup | ||
| | | style="background-color:gray;" | Cleanup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4: | | 4:30-5:00 | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| Summit Wrap- | | Summit Wrap-up | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5:00pm-5:30pm | | 5:00pm-5:30pm | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:gray;" | Cleanup | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
| style="background-color: | | style="background-color:black;" | Not Available | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |