5,892
edits
(→Agenda) |
(→Agenda) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 9:30 am || Review of NASEM report and webinars || Pam Soltis<br>Andy Bentley | | 9:30 am || Review of NASEM report and webinars || Pam Soltis<br>Andy Bentley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:00 | | 10:00 am|| Impacts and Challenges || Gil Nelson<br>Libby Ellwood | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 10:30 am|| Break || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:45 - 11:40 PM || NASEM panel continued: Action Center Q&A/Discussion based on the previous webinars and recordings. <br> Speakers: Pam Soltis (Moderator); Andy Bentley; Joe Cook; Scott Edwards; Talia Karim; Shirley Pomponi; Barbara Thiers || | | 10:45 - 11:40 PM || NASEM panel continued: Action Center Q&A/Discussion based on the previous webinars and recordings. <br> Speakers: Pam Soltis (Moderator); Andy Bentley; Joe Cook; Scott Edwards; Talia Karim; Shirley Pomponi; Barbara Thiers || |