1,774
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| 6:30-7:30 | | 6:30-7:30 | ||
| Arrival, hors d'oeuvres, cash bar | | Arrival, hors d'oeuvres, cash bar | ||
|    | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Image:FLMNHLogo_RGB_HORIZ.png|200px|link=https://www.flmnh.ufl.edu/|alt=Florida Museum of Natural History]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Image:IDigBio_Logo_RGB.png|200px|link=https://www.idigbio.org/|alt=iDigBio]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7:30-8:00 | | 7:30-8:00 | ||
| Presentation - Florida Museum's 100-year Anniversary | | Presentation - Florida Museum's 100-year Anniversary | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8:00-9:30 | | 8:00-9:30 | ||
| Museum exhibits open for your enjoyment | | Museum exhibits open for your enjoyment | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 371: | Line 373: | ||
| 4:00-4:30 | | 4:00-4:30 | ||
| Arrival, refreshments | | Arrival, refreshments | ||
|    | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:FLMNHLogo_RGB_HORIZ.png|200px|link=https://www.flmnh.ufl.edu/|alt=Florida Museum of Natural History]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:IDigBio_Logo_RGB.png|200px|link=https://www.idigbio.org/|alt=iDigBio]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4:30-5:15 | | 4:30-5:15 | ||
| Presentation by [https://www.priweb.org/research.php?page=702670/cv_hendricks Dr. Jonathan Hendricks] of the Paleontological Research Institution (Ithaca, NY) | | Presentation by [https://www.priweb.org/research.php?page=702670/cv_hendricks Dr. Jonathan Hendricks] of the Paleontological Research Institution (Ithaca, NY) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5:00-5:15 | | 5:00-5:15 | ||
| Questions & answers | | Questions & answers | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:myfossil-logo.png|200px|link=https://www.myfossil.org/|alt=myFOSSIL]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Paleontological-Society-Logo.jpg|150px|link=http://paleosoc.org/|alt=Paleontological Society]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5:15-5:45 | | 5:15-5:45 | ||
| Chat, departure | | Chat, departure | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5:45pm-6:00pm | | 5:45pm-6:00pm |